top of page
Events at a Glance
(Click here for a downloadable, print version of the events at a glance)
 
THURSDAY, JUNE 13

ATHLETIC EVENTS

7:00 a.m.

DONALD W. BEBENEK BENCH-BAR GOLF TOURNAMENT

Sponsored by SWMW Law
 
8:30 a.m.

SPORTING CLAYS AND 5-STAND EVENT

Sponsored by Husch Blackwell LLP

*The ACBA will provide the first box of ammo,​ the remaining three boxes needed can
be purchased at the facility or you may bring your own.

 
11:00 a.m.
PICKLEBALL TOURNAMENT
Sponsored by Elisa Cavalier of Baird Private Wealth Management

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS

 

2:00 p.m.

HOMER S. BROWN DIVISION CLE PROGRAM
1 Substantive credit
 
2:00 p.m.

BANKRUPTCY AND COMMERCIAL LAW SECTION CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit
 
2:00 p.m.
REAL PROPERTY SECTION CLE PROGRAM
1 Substantive credit
 
3:15 p.m.

YOUNG LAWYERS DIVISION CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit



3:15 p.m.

COMMITTEE FOR DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit



4:30 p.m.

WOMEN IN THE LAW DIVISION CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit



4:30 p.m.

IN-HOUSE/GENERAL COUNSEL CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit



4:30 p.m.

NONPROFIT LAW COMMITTEE CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit



SOCIAL EVENTS

5:30 p.m.

WOMEN IN THE LAW DIVISION RECEPTION

Sponsored by Vuono & Gray, LLC

5:30 p.m.

YOUNG LAWYERS DIVISION RECEPTION AND PASSING OF THE GAVEL

Sponsored by Compass Rose Financial

6:00 p.m.

CRAFT BEER AND CHAIRMAN SELECT WINE TASTING

Sponsored by Very Law

7:00 p.m.

THURSDAY NIGHT BARBECUE
Sponsored by Raver Rawlings & Parker PLLC
 
8:30 p.m.
AFTER PARTY

Open Bar Sponsored by Jackson Lewis


9:00 p.m.

SNACKIN’ AND RELAXIN’
 
10:00 p.m.
DRAG SHOW

FRIDAY, JUNE 14

ATHLETIC EVENTS

7:00 a.m.

YOGA

Sponsored by Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP

7:00 a.m.

RUNNING

3:45 p.m.

BOWLING

Sponsored by Clark Hill

3:45 p.m.

AXE THROWING

Sponsored by GRB Law
 
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS

 


8:45 a.m.

BREAKFAST WITH THE JUDGES CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit
Sponsored by Shrager Defense Attorneys
 
10:00 a.m.

FEATURE PRESENTATION

1.5 Substantive credits

Sponsored by UPMC and UPMC Health Plan

11:45 a.m.

JUDGES-ONLY CJE 

1 CJE Ethics credit

11:45 a.m.

LEGAL TECHNOLOGY AND E-DISCOVERY CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit

11:45 a.m.

PRO BONO CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit

11:45 a.m.

LAWYERS CONCERNED FOR LAWYERS CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit

11:45 a.m.

LGBTQ+ RIGHTS COMMITTEE CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit

2:30 p.m.

CIVIL LITIGATION SECTION/CIVIL DIVISION CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit

2:30 p.m.

FAMILY LAW SECTION/FAMILY DIVISION CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit



2:30 p.m.

SPORTS LAW COMMITTEE CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit



2:30 p.m.
PROBATE AND TRUST LAW SECTION/ORPHANS’ COURT CLE PROGRAM
1 Substantive credit

3:45 p.m.

CRIMINAL LITIGATION SECTION/CRIMINAL DIVISION CLE PROGRAM

1 Ethics credit

3:45 p.m.

FEDERAL COURT SECTION/FEDERAL COURT CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit

3:45 p.m.

APPELLATE PRACTICE COMMITTEE CLE PROGRAM

1 Substantive credit
 
SOCIAL EVENTS

7:45 a.m.
BREAKFAST AND MIMOSA/BLOODY MARY BAR
Sponsored by Jackson Lewis

11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

GOURMET COFFEE BREAK STATION

Sponsored by Network Deposition Services

12:45 p.m.

LUNCHEON

Sponsored by Plummer Slade, Inc.

6:15 p.m.

POOL SIDE RECEPTION
Signature Cocktail Sponsored by Bennington Law, LLC

7:30 p.m.

60TH ANNIVERSARY DINNER AND ENTERTAINMENT

Sponsored by AmeriServ Trust and Financial Services Company

9:00 p.m.

SNACKIN’ AND RELAXIN’

10:00 p.m.

KARAOKE PARTY

Sponsored by Raphael, Ramsden & Behers

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 15

 

8:00 a.m.
BREAKFAST BUFFET, CLOSING REMARKS, DOOR PRIZE DRAWING AND ADJOURNMENT

Sponsored by HBK Valuation, Litigation & Forensics
 

bottom of page